Dance Calendar

This calendar provides an overview of professional dance performances throughout Switzerland. The entry of the dates is done by us. The earlier we receive your dates, the more people the entry will reach. Therefore, we ask you to send information to info@dansesuisse.ch as early as possible.

Set filters for calendar

Start date
End date
May 2024
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
June 2024
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
21.05.24
Lausanne 18:00
Happy Island |

DANÇANDO COM A DIFERENÇA/LA RIBOT

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Schaan 08:00
EXIT-zeitgenössischer Zirkus |

Piet Van Dycke

TAK Theater Lichtenstein, Schaan
Schaan 17:00
EXIT-zeitgenössischer Zirkus |

Piet Van Dycke

TAK Theater Lichtenstein, Schaan
22.05.24
GENÈVE 17:30
Spectacle de fin d’année |

CFP Arts Genève

CFPArts, GENÈVE School presentation
Lausanne 18:00
Happy Island |

DANÇANDO COM A DIFERENÇA/LA RIBOT

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Liebefeld 17:30
Virginia's House |

Tanzstücke von Caroline Finn und Paloma Muñoz

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld
Schaan 08:00
EXIT-zeitgenössischer Zirkus |

Piet Van Dycke

TAK Theater Lichtenstein, Schaan
St. Gallen 18:00
Times Two |

Emilie Leriche und Tom Weinberger

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen Premiere
Yverdon 22:00
SHIIINK ! |

LA COMPAGNIE DU CACHOT

Théâtre de l'Echandole, Yverdon festival
23.05.24
Chur 12:15
EXIT-zeitgenössischer Zirkus |

Piet Van Dycke

Theater Chur, Chur dance for young audience
Jura 18:00
PLATEAU PARTAGÉ : DU JURA BIS BÂLE |

Lorena Stadelmann / Tommy Cattin et invité·es du Roxy Birsfelden

ÉVIDANSE, Jura
Lausanne 18:30
Kâ! Sirène des terres |

Karine Dahouindji

ARSENIC – Centre d'art scénique contemporain, Lausanne
Yverdon 22:00
SHIIINK ! |

LA COMPAGNIE DU CACHOT

Théâtre de l'Echandole, Yverdon festival
Zürich 17:00
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
Zürich 18:00
radikal GLIZZERN - Eine Affäre mit der Bedingungslosigkeit der Gegenwart |

Cie. WILD LIFE

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich
Zurich 17:30
Carmen |

Josh Johnson, Wu Tsang mit Moved by the Motion

Schauspielhaus Zürich, Zurich
24.05.24
Basel 17:30
Verwandlung |

Saburo Teshigawara

Theater Basel, Basel
Jura 18:00
PLATEAU PARTAGÉ : DU JURA BIS BÂLE |

Lorena Stadelmann / Tommy Cattin et invité·es du Roxy Birsfelden

ÉVIDANSE, Jura
Lausanne 18:30
Kâ! Sirène des terres |

Karine Dahouindji

ARSENIC – Centre d'art scénique contemporain, Lausanne
Lausanne 19:00
Nous voulons la Lune |

Marion Baeriswyl et D.C.P

La Grange UNIL | Université de Lausanne, Lausanne
Liebefeld 17:30
Don Quixote |

Po-Cheng Tsai nach Miguel de Cervantes

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld premier
Luzern 17:30
Hemmige |

Muhammed Kaltuk

Luzerner Theater, Luzern premier
Winterthur 17:30
Akram Khan Company, Jungle Book reimagined |

Akram Khan

Theater Winterthur, Winterthur
Yverdon 22:00
SHIIINK ! |

LA COMPAGNIE DU CACHOT

Théâtre de l'Echandole, Yverdon festival
Zürich 18:00
radikal GLIZZERN - Eine Affäre mit der Bedingungslosigkeit der Gegenwart |

Cie. WILD LIFE

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich
25.05.24
Lausanne 15:00
Nous voulons la Lune |

Marion Baeriswyl et D.C.P

La Grange UNIL | Université de Lausanne, Lausanne
Lausanne 17:00
Ôss |

ANÇANDO COM A DIFERENÇA/ MARLENE MONTEIRO FREITAS

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Lausanne 18:30
Kâ! Sirène des terres |

Karine Dahouindji

ARSENIC – Centre d'art scénique contemporain, Lausanne
Vevey 18:00
Hâte toi |

Danse Académie Vevey

Danse Académie Vevey, Vevey School presentation
Vevey 18:00
Hâte-toi ! |

Danse Académie Vevey

Théâtre Le Reflet, Vevey School presentation
Winterthur 17:30
Akram Khan Company, Jungle Book reimagined |

Akram Khan

Theater Winterthur, Winterthur
Yverdon 22:00
SHIIINK ! |

LA COMPAGNIE DU CACHOT

Théâtre de l'Echandole, Yverdon festival
Zürich 14:00
BRÜCKEREI |

BRÜCKEREI #2

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich showing / sharing
Zürich 18:00
radikal GLIZZERN - Eine Affäre mit der Bedingungslosigkeit der Gegenwart |

Cie. WILD LIFE

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich
Zurich 17:30
Carmen |

Josh Johnson, Wu Tsang mit Moved by the Motion

Schauspielhaus Zürich, Zurich
26.05.24
Lausanne 13:00
Ôss |

ANÇANDO COM A DIFERENÇA/ MARLENE MONTEIRO FREITAS

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Lausanne 15:00
Kâ! Sirène des terres |

Karine Dahouindji

ARSENIC – Centre d'art scénique contemporain, Lausanne
Lausanne 16:00
SÉDUCTEURS CARMEN | DON JUAN |

Luxembourg Ballet

Théâtre de Beaulieu Lausanne, Lausanne
Le Lignon 09:00
Hippocampe |

Cie des Bestioles

Salle du Lignon, Le Lignon
Le Lignon 14:00
Hippocampe |

Cie des Bestioles

Salle du Lignon, Le Lignon
St. Gallen 18:00
Times Two |

Emilie Leriche und Tom Weinberger

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen Premiere
Zürich 08:00
Nationale Aktionstage Behindertenrechte |

DanceAbility Workshop & Sharing

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich workshop / atelier
Zürich 12:30
Nationale Aktionstage Behindertenrechte |

DanceAbility Workshop & Sharing

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich workshop / atelier
Zürich 16:00
radikal GLIZZERN - Eine Affäre mit der Bedingungslosigkeit der Gegenwart |

Cie. WILD LIFE

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich
27.05.24
Zurich 17:30
Carmen |

Josh Johnson, Wu Tsang mit Moved by the Motion

Schauspielhaus Zürich, Zurich
28.05.24
Basel 17:30
Verwandlung |

Saburo Teshigawara

Theater Basel, Basel
Lausanne 18:00
t u m u l u s |

FRANÇOIS CHAIGNAUD/GEOFFROY JOURDAIN

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Luzern 17:30
Hemmige |

Muhammed Kaltuk

Luzerner Theater, Luzern
Zurich 17:30
Carmen |

Josh Johnson, Wu Tsang mit Moved by the Motion

Schauspielhaus Zürich, Zurich
29.05.24
Lausanne 18:00
t u m u l u s |

FRANÇOIS CHAIGNAUD/GEOFFROY JOURDAIN

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
St. Gallen 18:00
Times Two |

Emilie Leriche und Tom Weinberger

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen Premiere
30.05.24
Basel 17:30
Verwandlung |

Saburo Teshigawara

Theater Basel, Basel
Zürich 17:30
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
31.05.24
Baden 17:00
BALLETTSCHULE GRAF WEISSBARTH : ALICE IM WUNDERLAND |

Sara Weissbarth, Patricia Hirschi und Jenni Langof

Kurtheater, Baden School presentation
Basel 16:30
Verwandlung |

Saburo Teshigawara

Theater Basel, Basel
Liebefeld 16:00
LSD Laboratoire Suisse de la Danse |

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld
01.06.24
Baden 17:00
BALLETTSCHULE GRAF WEISSBARTH : ALICE IM WUNDERLAND |

Sara Weissbarth, Patricia Hirschi und Jenni Langof

Kurtheater, Baden School presentation
St. Gallen 18:00
Times Two |

Emilie Leriche und Tom Weinberger

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen Premiere
Steckborn 17:30
Current Currents |

Claire Dessimoz

Phönix Theater, Steckborn
Zürich 17:00
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
Zurich 17:30
Carmen |

Josh Johnson, Wu Tsang mit Moved by the Motion

Schauspielhaus Zürich, Zurich
02.06.24
Baden 12:00
BALLETTSCHULE GRAF WEISSBARTH : ALICE IM WUNDERLAND |

Sara Weissbarth, Patricia Hirschi und Jenni Langof

Kurtheater, Baden School presentation
Basel 14:00
Verwandlung |

Saburo Teshigawara

Theater Basel, Basel
Luzern 17:00
Hemmige |

Muhammed Kaltuk

Luzerner Theater, Luzern
Steckborn 15:00
Current Currents |

Claire Dessimoz

Phönix Theater, Steckborn
Winterthur 13:00
Dance Company ONE |

Aline Gia Perino

Pop Up Dance Space - Kunst im Depot, Winterthur
Zürich 09:00
Blickfelder Festival: Goodbye Stracciatella |

Cie. BewegGrund, Tabea Martin

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich festival
Zürich 12:00
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
03.06.24
St. Gallen 17:30
Fordlandia |

Frank Fannar Pedersen

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen
Zürich 08:00
Blickfelder Festival: Goodbye Stracciatella |

Cie. BewegGrund, Tabea Martin

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich festival
Zürich 12:00
Blickfelder Festival: Goodbye Stracciatella |

Cie. BewegGrund, Tabea Martin

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich festival
04.06.24
Monthey 15:30
Fuga |

Cie ADN Dialect

Théâtre du Crochetan, Monthey
Zurich 17:30
Carmen |

Josh Johnson, Wu Tsang mit Moved by the Motion

Schauspielhaus Zürich, Zurich
05.06.24
Liebefeld 17:30
Don Quixote |

Po-Cheng Tsai nach Miguel de Cervantes

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld premier
Monthey 15:30
Fuga |

Cie ADN Dialect

Théâtre du Crochetan, Monthey
St. Gallen 17:30
Fordlandia |

Frank Fannar Pedersen

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen
Zürich 08:15
Blickfelder Festival: Mirkids |

Jasmine Morand

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich festival
Zürich 13:00
Blickfelder Festival: Mirkids |

Jasmine Morand

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich festival
Zurich 17:30
Carmen |

Josh Johnson, Wu Tsang mit Moved by the Motion

Schauspielhaus Zürich, Zurich
06.06.24
Lausanne 17:00
TikTok-Ready Choreographies |

ANNA-MARIJA ADOMAITYTE

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Monthey 15:30
Fuga |

Cie ADN Dialect

Théâtre du Crochetan, Monthey
St. Gallen 18:00
Times Two |

Emilie Leriche und Tom Weinberger

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen Premiere
Vevey 18:00
Marchepied cie - CIRCOLANDO & LES VAGUES |

Nunzio Impellizzeri & Pettit*Rochet

Théâtre de l'Oriental, Vevey
Zürich 08:15
Blickfelder Festival: Mirkids |

Jasmine Morand

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich festival
Zürich 12:00
Blickfelder Festival: Mirkids |

Jasmine Morand

Tanzhaus mit Livestream Couchkult, Zürich festival
Zürich 17:00
It's kind of magic |

Lida Doumoulianka and Alba Castillo

Augustinerkirche, Zürich School presentation
07.06.24
Lausanne 17:00
TikTok-Ready Choreographies |

ANNA-MARIJA ADOMAITYTE

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Lausanne 18:30
Empathic Chamber et Al-Monboso |

LA MANUFACTURE/YASMINE HUGONNET/RADOUAN MRIZIGA

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne School presentation
Liebefeld 17:30
Don Quixote |

Po-Cheng Tsai nach Miguel de Cervantes

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld premier
Luzern 17:30
Hemmige |

Muhammed Kaltuk

Luzerner Theater, Luzern
Monthey 15:30
Fuga |

Cie ADN Dialect

Théâtre du Crochetan, Monthey
Steckborn 17:30
Splitter2 |

swiss offspring ballet

Phönix Theater, Steckborn
Vevey 18:00
Marchepied cie - CIRCOLANDO & LES VAGUES |

Nunzio Impellizzeri & Pettit*Rochet

Théâtre de l'Oriental, Vevey
Zürich 17:00
It's kind of magic |

Lida Doumoulianka and Alba Castillo

Augustinerkirche, Zürich School presentation
Zürich 17:00
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
08.06.24
Lausanne 13:00
TikTok-Ready Choreographies |

ANNA-MARIJA ADOMAITYTE

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Lausanne 15:00
Empathic Chamber et Al-Monboso |

LA MANUFACTURE/YASMINE HUGONNET/RADOUAN MRIZIGA

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne School presentation
Lausanne 15:00
Blanche-Neige et les sept nains |

Ukrainian Ballet Theatre Premiera

Théâtre de Beaulieu Lausanne, Lausanne
Monthey 15:30
Fuga |

Cie ADN Dialect

Théâtre du Crochetan, Monthey
St. Gallen 15:00
ich du wir - Theatertanzschule St. Gallen |

Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen School presentation
Zürich 17:00
It's kind of magic |

Lida Doumoulianka and Alba Castillo

Augustinerkirche, Zürich School presentation
Zurich 17:30
Carmen |

Josh Johnson, Wu Tsang mit Moved by the Motion

Schauspielhaus Zürich, Zurich
09.06.24
St. Gallen 18:00
Times Two |

Emilie Leriche und Tom Weinberger

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen Premiere
10.06.24
St. Gallen 17:00
ich du wir - Theatertanzschule St. Gallen |

Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen School presentation
11.06.24
Liebefeld 17:30
Don Quixote |

Po-Cheng Tsai nach Miguel de Cervantes

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld premier
12.06.24
Genève 18:00
Forces |

Aszure Barton, Sharon Eyal

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
Lausanne 17:30
EXTRA LIFE |

GISÈLE VIENNE

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Lugano 15:30
Asilo Ciani |

Marc Brew

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano showing / sharing
Lugano 17:30
Lugano Dance Project: Amelia / ÉCHO |

Édouard Lock

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Luzern 17:30
Hemmige |

Muhammed Kaltuk

Luzerner Theater, Luzern
St. Gallen 08:00
ich du wir - Theatertanzschule St. Gallen |

Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen School presentation
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
13.06.24
Basel 17:30
Verwandlung |

Saburo Teshigawara

Theater Basel, Basel
Biel/Bienne 22:00
PIÈCE DE POCHE |

Tristan Bénon et Prunelle Bry

Nebia, Biel/Bienne
Lausanne 17:00
EXTRA LIFE |

GISÈLE VIENNE

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Lugano 15:30
Lugano Dance Project: Autour du corps Omaggio al Bauhaus |

Compagnia Tiziana Arnaboldi

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Lugano 19:00
Lugano Dance Project: Quiet Light |

Cindy Van Acker

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Nyon 17:30
YASMINE HUGONNET & RADOUAN MRIZIGA |

LA MANUFACTURE

Usine à Gaz, Nyon School presentation
St. Gallen 17:00
ich du wir - Theatertanzschule St. Gallen |

Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen School presentation
14.06.24
Baden 16:00
KIDS IN DANCE |

Showing 2024

Kurtheater, Baden School presentation
Genève 18:00
Forces |

Aszure Barton, Sharon Eyal

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
Liebefeld 17:30
Don Quixote |

Po-Cheng Tsai nach Miguel de Cervantes

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld premier
Lugano 14:30
Villa Heleneum |

Maria Hassabi

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano showing / sharing
Lugano 19:00
Lugano Dance Project: Landless |

Christos Papadopoulos / Georgios Kotsifakis

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
Zürich 17:00
Nijinski |

Marco Goecke

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
15.06.24
Baden 13:00
KIDS IN DANCE |

Showing 2024

Kurtheater, Baden School presentation
Baden 15:30
KIDS IN DANCE |

Showing 2024

Kurtheater, Baden School presentation
Genève 18:00
Forces |

Aszure Barton, Sharon Eyal

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
Lausanne 13:30
EXTRA LIFE |

GISÈLE VIENNE

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Lugano 07:45
Lugano Dance Project: Cosmorama |

Nicola Galli

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Lugano 14:00
Lugano Dance Project: White Out |

Maria Hassabi

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Lugano 16:15
Lugano Dance Project: Atmosferologia – Veduta > Lugano |

Michele Di Stefano / mk & Lorenzo Bianchi Hoesch

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Lugano 17:00
Lugano Dance Project: Atmosferologia – Veduta > Lugano |

Michele Di Stefano / mk & Lorenzo Bianchi Hoesch

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Lugano 17:15
Lugano Dance Project: Atmosferologia – Veduta > Lugano |

Michele Di Stefano / mk & Lorenzo Bianchi Hoesch

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Lugano 18:15
Lugano Dance Project: Atmosferologia – Veduta > Lugano |

Michele Di Stefano / mk & Lorenzo Bianchi Hoesch

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Lugano 19:00
Lugano Dance Project: Symphonie de coeurs |

Rhodnie Désir

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Luzern 23:30
Hemmige |

Muhammed Kaltuk

Luzerner Theater, Luzern
St. Gallen 15:00
ich du wir - Theatertanzschule St. Gallen |

Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen School presentation
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
16.06.24
Genève 13:00
Forces |

Aszure Barton, Sharon Eyal

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
Lausanne 13:30
EXTRA LIFE |

GISÈLE VIENNE

Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
Lugano 09:00
Lugano Dance Project: Released |

Ioannis Mandafounis / Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Lugano 16:00
Lugano Dance Project: Released |

Ioannis Mandafounis / Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano festival
Zürich 09:15
ZURICH TALKS DANCE |

Cathy Marston, Michael Küster

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich Talk
Zürich 18:00
Nijinski |

Marco Goecke

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
18.06.24
Basel 17:30
Dirty Dancing |

Musical Theater Basel, Basel Musical
Liebefeld 17:30
Next Generation |

Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld premier
Zürich 17:00
Nijinski |

Marco Goecke

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
19.06.24
Basel 17:30
Dirty Dancing |

Musical Theater Basel, Basel Musical
Liebefeld 17:30
Next Generation |

Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld festival
Zürich 18:00
Nijinski |

Marco Goecke

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
20.06.24
Basel 17:30
Dirty Dancing |

Musical Theater Basel, Basel Musical
Genève 18:00
Les 20 ans de La Manufacture |

Yasmine Hugonnet / Radouan Mriziga / Fanny de Chaillé

Pavillon ADC, Genève School presentation
Liebefeld 17:30
Internationale Gastspiele I + II |

Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld festival
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
21.06.24
Basel 17:30
Dirty Dancing |

Musical Theater Basel, Basel Musical
Bern 18:00
Sensorama |

Lisa Lareida Dance Company

Tanzhaus Bern, Bern
Genève 18:00
Les 20 ans de La Manufacture |

Yasmine Hugonnet / Radouan Mriziga / Fanny de Chaillé

Pavillon ADC, Genève School presentation
Liebefeld 17:30
Internationale Gastspiele I + II |

Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld festival
Luzern 17:30
Hemmige |

Muhammed Kaltuk

Luzerner Theater, Luzern
Quarten 18:30
St. Galler fest spiele: The Fairy Queen |

Henry Purcell

Flumserberg Tannenbode, Quarten premier
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
22.06.24
Basel 12:30
Dirty Dancing |

Musical Theater Basel, Basel Musical
Basel 17:30
Dirty Dancing |

Musical Theater Basel, Basel Musical
Bern 18:00
Sensorama |

Lisa Lareida Dance Company

Tanzhaus Bern, Bern
Fribourg 17:00
AU FIL DES PAS |

Danse du Conservatoire de Fribourg

Théâtre Equilibre, Fribourg School presentation
Genève 16:00
Les 20 ans de La Manufacture |

Yasmine Hugonnet / Radouan Mriziga / Fanny de Chaillé

Pavillon ADC, Genève School presentation
Liebefeld 17:30
Verleihung der Berner Tanzpreise |

Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld festival
Quarten 18:30
St. Galler fest spiele: The Fairy Queen |

Henry Purcell

Flumserberg Tannenbode, Quarten fest spiele
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
Zürich 17:00
Nijinski |

Marco Goecke

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
23.06.24
Basel 11:30
Dirty Dancing |

Musical Theater Basel, Basel Musical
Basel 16:30
Dirty Dancing |

Musical Theater Basel, Basel Musical
Bern 12:00
Sensorama |

Lisa Lareida Dance Company

Tanzhaus Bern, Bern
Bern 15:00
Sensorama |

Lisa Lareida Dance Company

Tanzhaus Bern, Bern
Fribourg 15:00
AU FIL DES PAS |

Danse du Conservatoire de Fribourg

Théâtre Equilibre, Fribourg School presentation
Walenstadt 11:30
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
Zürich 12:00
Nijinski |

Marco Goecke

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
25.06.24
Liebefeld 17:30
Don Quixote |

Po-Cheng Tsai nach Miguel de Cervantes

Vidmarhallen, Liebefeld premier
26.06.24
Zürich 17:00
The Cellist |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
27.06.24
St. Gallen 17:30
St. Galler fest spiele : Skywards |

Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen premier
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
Zürich 18:00
The Cellist |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
28.06.24
Quarten 18:30
St. Galler fest spiele: The Fairy Queen |

Henry Purcell

Flumserberg Tannenbode, Quarten fest spiele
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
29.06.24
Quarten 18:30
St. Galler fest spiele: The Fairy Queen |

Henry Purcell

Flumserberg Tannenbode, Quarten fest spiele
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
30.06.24
St. Gallen 17:00
St. Galler fest spiele : Skywards |

Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen fest spiele
02.07.24
St. Gallen 17:30
St. Galler fest spiele : Skywards |

Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen fest spiele
04.07.24
St. Gallen 17:30
St. Galler fest spiele : Skywards |

Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen fest spiele
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
05.07.24
Quarten 18:30
St. Galler fest spiele: The Fairy Queen |

Henry Purcell

Flumserberg Tannenbode, Quarten fest spiele
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
06.07.24
Quarten 18:30
St. Galler fest spiele: The Fairy Queen |

Henry Purcell

Flumserberg Tannenbode, Quarten fest spiele
Thun 15:30
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
07.07.24
St. Gallen 17:30
St. Galler fest spiele : Skywards |

Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis

Theater St. Gallen, St. Gallen fest spiele
08.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
10.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
11.07.24
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
12.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
13.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
17.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
18.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
19.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
20.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
24.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
25.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
26.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
27.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
Walenstadt 17:45
HEIDI-MUSICAL |

Johanna Spyri

Walensee - Bühne, Walenstadt Musical
31.07.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
01.08.24
Thun 08:30
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
02.08.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
03.08.24
Thun 18:00
MARY POPPINS |

Thunerseespiele

Thunerseespiele, Thun Musical
25.08.24
SERVION 00:30
LE MAGICIEN D'OZ |

Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich

Café-théâtre Barnabé, SERVION Musical
30.08.24
SERVION 18:30
LE MAGICIEN D'OZ |

Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich

Café-théâtre Barnabé, SERVION Musical
31.08.24
SERVION 18:30
LE MAGICIEN D'OZ |

Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich

Café-théâtre Barnabé, SERVION Musical
01.09.24
SERVION 12:30
LE MAGICIEN D'OZ |

Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich

Café-théâtre Barnabé, SERVION Musical
06.09.24
SERVION 18:30
LE MAGICIEN D'OZ |

Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich

Café-théâtre Barnabé, SERVION Musical
07.09.24
SERVION 18:30
LE MAGICIEN D'OZ |

Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich

Café-théâtre Barnabé, SERVION Musical
08.09.24
SERVION 12:30
LE MAGICIEN D'OZ |

Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich

Café-théâtre Barnabé, SERVION Musical
11.10.24
Zürich 17:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich premier
15.10.24
Zürich 17:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
20.10.24
Zürich 17:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
27.10.24
Zürich 13:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
Zürich 19:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
30.10.24
Zürich 18:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
01.11.24
Zürich 18:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
02.11.24
Zürich 18:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
09.11.24
Zürich 18:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
10.11.24
Zürich 19:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
13.11.24
Genève 19:00
Ihsane |

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
15.11.24
Genève 19:00
Ihsane |

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
Zürich 18:00
Clara |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
16.11.24
Genève 19:00
Ihsane |

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
17.11.24
Genève 14:00
Ihsane |

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
19.11.24
Genève 19:00
Ihsane |

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
07.12.24
Zürich 18:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
12.12.24
Zürich 18:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
13.12.24
Zürich 18:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
15.12.24
Zürich 19:30
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
19.12.24
Zürich 18:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
18.01.25
Zürich 18:00
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich premier
19.01.25
Zürich 13:00
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
23.01.25
Zürich 18:00
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
24.01.25
Zürich 18:00
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
26.01.25
Zürich 13:00
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
30.01.25
Zürich 19:00
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
31.01.25
Zürich 18:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
01.02.25
Zürich 18:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
07.02.25
Zürich 18:00
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
14.02.25
Zürich 18:00
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
16.02.25
Zürich 12:00
The Butterfly Effect |

Cathy Marston, Ihsan Rustem, Lucas Valente

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich premier
18.02.25
Zürich 18:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
21.02.25
Zürich 12:00
The Butterfly Effect |

Cathy Marston, Ihsan Rustem, Lucas Valente

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
22.02.25
Zürich 19:00
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
23.02.25
Zürich 12:00
The Butterfly Effect |

Cathy Marston, Ihsan Rustem, Lucas Valente

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
25.02.25
Zürich 18:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
28.02.25
Zürich 19:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
09.03.25
Zürich 12:00
Giselle |

Patrice Bart

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
13.03.25
Genève 19:00
14.03.25
Genève 19:00
15.03.25
Genève 19:00
16.03.25
Genève 14:00
20.03.25
Zürich 18:30
Of Light, Wind and Waters |

Kim Brandstrup

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
29.03.25
Zürich 18:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
02.04.25
Zürich 17:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
05.04.25
Zürich 17:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
06.04.25
Zürich 12:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
08.04.25
Zürich 17:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
12.04.25
Zürich 17:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
19.04.25
Zürich 17:30
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
02.05.25
Genève 22:00
Mirage |

Damien Jalet

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève showing / sharing
06.05.25
Genève 18:00
Mirage |

Damien Jalet

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève premier
07.05.25
Genève 18:00
09.05.25
Genève 18:00
10.05.25
Zürich 17:00
Countertime |

Kenneth MacMillan, Cathy Marston und Bryan Arias

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich premier
11.05.25
Genève 13:00
Zürich 17:30
Countertime |

Kenneth MacMillan, Cathy Marston und Bryan Arias

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
13.05.25
Zürich 17:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
14.05.25
Zürich 17:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
16.05.25
Zürich 17:00
Countertime |

Kenneth MacMillan, Cathy Marston und Bryan Arias

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
17.05.25
Genève 18:00
Onbashira Diptych |

Damien Jalet

Grand Théâtre de Genève (GTG), Genève
23.05.25
Zürich 17:00
Countertime |

Kenneth MacMillan, Cathy Marston und Bryan Arias

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
25.05.25
Zürich 12:00
Countertime |

Kenneth MacMillan, Cathy Marston und Bryan Arias

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
Zürich 18:00
Countertime |

Kenneth MacMillan, Cathy Marston und Bryan Arias

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
05.06.25
Zürich 17:00
Countertime |

Kenneth MacMillan, Cathy Marston und Bryan Arias

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
06.06.25
Zürich 18:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
07.06.25
Sursee 06:30
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Workshops

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 07:30
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Workshops

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 09:00
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Workshops

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 15:00
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Professionelle Dance Performance

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 17:45
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Professionelle Dance Performance

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
08.06.25
Sursee 06:30
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Workshops

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 07:30
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Workshops

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 09:00
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Workshops

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 15:00
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Professionelle Dance Performance

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 17:45
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Professionelle Dance Performance

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
09.06.25
Sursee 06:30
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Workshops

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 07:30
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Workshops

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 09:00
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Workshops

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 15:00
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Professionelle Dance Performance

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
Sursee 17:45
5. Kinder- und Jugendtanzfestival Schweiz 2025 |

Professionelle Dance Performance

Tanzfestival Stadttheater Sursee, Sursee festival
11.06.25
Zürich 17:00
Autographs |

Crystal Pite, Wayne McGregor und William Forsythe

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
14.06.25
Zürich 17:00
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich WIEDERAUFNAHME
18.06.25
Zürich 17:00
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich WIEDERAUFNAHME
20.06.25
Zürich 17:00
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich WIEDERAUFNAHME
22.06.25
Zürich 12:00
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich WIEDERAUFNAHME
Zürich 18:00
Atonement |

Cathy Marston

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich WIEDERAUFNAHME
25.06.25
Zürich 17:30
Countertime |

Kenneth MacMillan, Cathy Marston und Bryan Arias

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
27.06.25
Zürich 17:00
Countertime |

Kenneth MacMillan, Cathy Marston und Bryan Arias

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
05.07.25
Zürich 09:00
taZ - Curtain Up! |

Tanz Akademie Zürich

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich School presentation