Dance Calendar
This calendar provides an overview of professional dance performances throughout Switzerland. The entry of the dates is done by us. The earlier we receive your dates, the more people the entry will reach. Therefore, we ask you to send information to info@dansesuisse.ch as early as possible.
Set filters for calendar
Lorena Stadelmann / Tommy Cattin et invité·es du Roxy Birsfelden
Cie. WILD LIFE
Lorena Stadelmann / Tommy Cattin et invité·es du Roxy Birsfelden
Cie. WILD LIFE
Cie. WILD LIFE
DanceAbility Workshop & Sharing
DanceAbility Workshop & Sharing
Cie. WILD LIFE
Sara Weissbarth, Patricia Hirschi und Jenni Langof
Sara Weissbarth, Patricia Hirschi und Jenni Langof
Sara Weissbarth, Patricia Hirschi und Jenni Langof
Cie. BewegGrund, Tabea Martin
Cie. BewegGrund, Tabea Martin
Cie. BewegGrund, Tabea Martin
Nunzio Impellizzeri & Pettit*Rochet
Lida Doumoulianka and Alba Castillo
LA MANUFACTURE/YASMINE HUGONNET/RADOUAN MRIZIGA
Nunzio Impellizzeri & Pettit*Rochet
Lida Doumoulianka and Alba Castillo
LA MANUFACTURE/YASMINE HUGONNET/RADOUAN MRIZIGA
Ukrainian Ballet Theatre Premiera
Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz
Lida Doumoulianka and Alba Castillo
Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz
Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz
Compagnia Tiziana Arnaboldi
Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz
Christos Papadopoulos / Georgios Kotsifakis
Michele Di Stefano / mk & Lorenzo Bianchi Hoesch
Michele Di Stefano / mk & Lorenzo Bianchi Hoesch
Michele Di Stefano / mk & Lorenzo Bianchi Hoesch
Michele Di Stefano / mk & Lorenzo Bianchi Hoesch
Rhodnie Désir
Guang-Xuan Chen, Jenna Geiger, Krisztina Grein, Lucas Güntensperger, Sara Marin, Nadika Mohn, Janis Moser, Mara Natterer, Emily Pak, Mira Paudler Boss, Elenita Queiróz
Ioannis Mandafounis / Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company
Ioannis Mandafounis / Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company
Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen
Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen
Yasmine Hugonnet / Radouan Mriziga / Fanny de Chaillé
Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen
Yasmine Hugonnet / Radouan Mriziga / Fanny de Chaillé
Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen
Yasmine Hugonnet / Radouan Mriziga / Fanny de Chaillé
Internationales Tanzfestival zur Förderung von Nachwuchschoreograf*innen
Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis
Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis
Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis
Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis
Rebekka Gather/Frank Fannar Pedersen und Paul Blackman/Christine Gouzelis
Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich
Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich
Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich
Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich
Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich
Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich
Cléa Piscopo, Nina Muñoz, Jamie Soria, Ursula Perakis Roehrich
Workshops
Workshops
Workshops
Professionelle Dance Performance
Professionelle Dance Performance
Workshops
Workshops
Workshops
Professionelle Dance Performance
Professionelle Dance Performance
Workshops
Workshops
Workshops
Professionelle Dance Performance
Professionelle Dance Performance