Dance Calendar

This calendar provides an overview of professional dance performances throughout Switzerland. The entry of the dates is done by us. The earlier we receive your dates, the more people the entry will reach. Therefore, we ask you to send information to info@dansesuisse.ch as early as possible.

Set filters for calendar

Start date
End date
October 2022
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
November 2022
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
06.10.22
Genève 18:00
L'Onde |

Nacera Belaza

Pavillon ADC, Genève
Genève 18:00
L'Onde |

Nacera Belaza

Pavillon ADC, Genève
07.10.22
Aarau 15:00
city walks | Alte Reithalle, Aarau
Genève 18:00
L'Onde |

Nacera Belaza

Pavillon ADC, Genève
Genève 18:00
L'Onde |

Nacera Belaza

Pavillon ADC, Genève
08.10.22
17:00
Digital Analogies |

Matthieu Amiguet, Pierre-Yves Diacon

ADN, Danse Neuchâtel,
Basel 17:30
Heidi |

Richard Wherlock

Theater Basel, Basel
Bern 09:00
city walks | Waisenhausplatz, Bern
Bern 15:00
city walks | Hirschengraben, Bern
Genève 17:00
L'Onde |

Nacera Belaza

Pavillon ADC, Genève
Genève 17:00
L'Onde |

Nacera Belaza

Pavillon ADC, Genève
Steckborn 18:15
Schein |

Clément Bugnon, Matthias Kass

Phönix Theater, Steckborn
09.10.22
15:00
Digital Analogies |

Matthieu Amiguet, Pierre-Yves Diacon

ADN, Danse Neuchâtel,
Zürich 12:00
Nachtträume |

Marcos Morau

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
11.10.22
Lausanne 18:00
12.10.22
Lausanne 18:00
13.10.22
Lausanne 18:00
Zürich 18:00
TPO Tour 2022 |

Elenita Queiróz, Andrea Frei

Tanzhaus Zürich, Zürich premier
14.10.22
Lausanne 18:00
Zürich 17:00
Nachtträume |

Marcos Morau

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
Zürich 18:00
TPO Tour 2022 |

Elenita Queiróz, Andrea Frei

Tanzhaus Zürich, Zürich
15.10.22
Aarau 18:00
Riverbed |

Cornelia Hanselmann, Ruth Huber

Bühne Aarau, Aarau premier
Basel 17:30
Heidi |

Richard Wherlock

Theater Basel, Basel
Delémont 15:30
Je viens de partir |

Cie ChamploO

ÉVIDANSE, Delémont
Delémont 18:30
Je viens de partir |

Cie ChamploO

ÉVIDANSE, Delémont
Lausanne 18:00
Luzern 17:30
Dancing Voices |

Tom Weinberger, Marion Zurbach

Luzerner Theater, Luzern premier
16.10.22
Lausanne 15:00
Zürich 12:00
Nachtträume |

Marcos Morau

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
18.10.22
Schaan 12:00
Mit den Fingerspitzen |

Grégory Grosjean, Gabriella Iacono

TAK Theater Lichtenstein, Schaan
Schaan 17:00
Mit den Fingerspitzen |

Grégory Grosjean, Gabriella Iacono

TAK Theater Lichtenstein, Schaan
19.10.22
Aarau 18:00
Riverbed |

Cornelia Hanselmann, Ruth Huber

Bühne Aarau, Aarau
Luzern 17:30
Dancing Voices |

Tom Weinberger, Marion Zurbach

Luzerner Theater, Luzern
20.10.22
Basel 17:30
Grand Finale |

Hofesh Schechter

Theater Basel, Basel
Bern 18:00
Loyalty |

Adam Linder

Dampfzentrale, Bern festival
Birsfelden 18:00
Sulle Sponde del Lago |

Alessandro Schiattarella

ROXY, Birsfelden
Luzern 17:30
Dancing Voices |

Tom Weinberger, Marion Zurbach

Luzerner Theater, Luzern
Zürich 18:00
Nachtträume |

Marcos Morau

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
21.10.22
Aarau 18:00
Riverbed |

Cornelia Hanselmann, Ruth Huber

Bühne Aarau, Aarau
Baden 17:30
Made in space |

Guy Nader, Maria Campos

Kurtheater Baden, Baden
Baden 17:30
Made in space |

Guy Nader, Maria Campos

Kurtheater Baden, Baden
Bern 18:00
Loyalty |

Adam Linder

Dampfzentrale, Bern festival
Birsfelden 18:00
Sulle Sponde del Lago |

Alessandro Schiattarella

ROXY, Birsfelden
Delémont 17:00
elGed(j)i + Molo (Kheya) |

Cie Tenseï/Rafael Smadja

ÉVIDANSE, Delémont
Steckborn 18:15
TPO Tour 2022 |

Elenita Queiróz, Andrea Frei

Phönix Theater, Steckborn
Villars-sur-Glâne 16:30
Plattform InciDanse Freiburg - 6. Ausgabe | Espace Nuithonie, Villars-sur-Glâne
Zürich 17:00
Nachtträume |

Marcos Morau

Opernhaus Zürich, Zürich
22.10.22
Aarau 18:00
Riverbed |

Cornelia Hanselmann, Ruth Huber

Bühne Aarau, Aarau
Birsfelden 17:00
Sulle Sponde del Lago |

Alessandro Schiattarella

ROXY, Birsfelden
Lugano 18:30
Hollow Bones |

Jacopo Godani

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano
Villars-sur-Glâne 16:30
Plattform InciDanse Freiburg - 6. Ausgabe | Espace Nuithonie, Villars-sur-Glâne
Winterthur 17:30
Horizonte |

Shaked Heller, Samantha Lynch, Vittoria Girelli

Theater Winterthur, Winterthur premier
23.10.22
Bern 16:00
MISS |

Joshua Serafin

Dampfzentrale, Bern festival
Villars-sur-Glâne 14:00
Plattform InciDanse Freiburg - 6. Ausgabe | Espace Nuithonie, Villars-sur-Glâne
Winterthur 12:30
Horizonte |

Shaked Heller, Samantha Lynch, Vittoria Girelli

Theater Winterthur, Winterthur
25.10.22
17:00
2020 : Obscene |

Alexandra Bachzetsis

ADN, Danse Neuchâtel,
Bern 18:00
Tremble |

Andreas Hannes

Dampfzentrale, Bern festival
Lugano 16:00
Out of Me, Inside You |

Francesca Sproccati

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano
Lugano 17:15
Out of Me, Inside You |

Francesca Sproccati

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano
Lugano 18:30
Out of Me, Inside You |

Francesca Sproccati

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano
Winterthur 17:30
Horizonte |

Shaked Heller, Samantha Lynch, Vittoria Girelli

Theater Winterthur, Winterthur
26.10.22
18:30
2020 : Obscene |

Alexandra Bachzetsis

ADN, Danse Neuchâtel,
Bern 16:30
Black Body Amnesia |

Jaamil Olawale Kosoko

Dampfzentrale, Bern festival
Bern 18:30
Tremble |

Andreas Hannes

Dampfzentrale, Bern festival
Lugano 16:00
Out of Me, Inside You |

Francesca Sproccati

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano
Lugano 17:15
Out of Me, Inside You |

Francesca Sproccati

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano